Classic Danish cooking – interpreted and served by young hands.
*Parties over 8 guests must pre-order a set menu. See more under Events.

VINE SERVERET GLASVIS

Pr Glas

NV A.D Coutelas, Champagne

130

NV Domaine Henri Maire, Cremant du Jura

85

Hvidvin

2017 Ecker Eckhoff, Grüner Veltliner, Wagram, Østrig

80

2017 Roger Neveau, Sancerre

100

2016 Freemark Abbey, Chardonnay, USA

120

2015 Michel Magnien, "Coteaux Bourguignons" Bourgogne Chardonnay

135

2017 Nervi "Rosa", Rosé

75

Rødvin

2011 Conde de Valdemar, Rioja

80

2017 Domaine Sarrelon, Côtes du Rhône Villages

90

2015 Franco Pacenti Canalicchio, Rosso di Montalchino

100

2013 Pro Bono, Syrah, Santa Barbera, California

120

2016 Robert Groffier, Bourgogne Passetoutgrains

130

BÓBLER

Pr Flaske

NV Vejrhøj Vingård, "Penning", Danmark

650

NV Vejrhøj Vingård, "Seksling", Rosé, Danmark

750

NV Ligier, Crémant de Jura

450

2009 Nyetimber "Blanc de Blancs", Sussex, England

900

2008 Recaredo "Terreres Brut Nature", Gran Reserva, Cava

550

2006 Recaredo "Serral del Vell" Brut, Gran Reserva, Cava

850

2006 Gramona "Ill Lustros", Gran Reserva, Cava

650

CHAMPAGNE

NV Larmandier-Bernier "Longitude" 100% Chardonnay

850

2007 Agrapart "Experience 07" 100% Chardonnay

2400

2011 Léclapart "L'Artiste" 100% Chardonnay

1400

2009 Léclapart "L'Artiste" 100% Chardonnay

1400

2010 Léclapart "L'Apôtre" 100% Chardonnay

1750

2009 Léclapart "L'Apôtre" 100% Chardonnay

1750

Léclapart "L'Astre" 100% Pinot Noir

1750

NV Demarne Frison "Goustan" 50% Pinot Noir 50% Chardonnay

800

NV Demarne Frison "Lalore XX" 100% Chardonnay

900

NV Demarne Frison "Portlandia" 50% Chardonnay 50% Pinot Noir

900

NV Pol Roger

700

2009 Pol Roger

1100

2009 Pol Roger, Rosé 30% Chardonnay 70% Pinot Noir

1300

2008 Pol Roger, "Cuvéee Winston Churchill" Pinot Noir/Chardonnay

2200

2006 Pol Roger, "Cuvéee Winston Churchill" Pinot Noir/Chardonnay

2000

NV Louis Roederer "Brut Premier"

800

2009 Louis Roederer "Brut Vintage"

925

2010 Louis Roederer "Blanc de Blancs"

1100

2007 Louis Roederer "Cristal" 60% Pinot Noir 40% Chardonnay

2100

2006 Louis Roederer "Cristal" 60% Pinot Noir 40% Chardonnay

2100

NV Baron Albert "L'Universelle" Pinot Meunier/Chardonnay

600

NV Krug "Grande Cuvee" Klassisk blend

2200

2004 Krug Vintage

2700

1998 Krug "Clos du Mesnil" 100% Chardonnay

7500

NV Leclerc Briant "Reserve" 40% Pinot Noir 40% Pinot Meunier 20% Chard

700

NV Leclerc Briant "Abyss" Aged in the ocean

2400

2003 Francois Bedel "L'ame de la Terre" 33% Pinot Noir/Meinier/Chard

1200

NV Jacques Selosse "Initial" 100 Pinot Noir

2200

NV Jacques Selosse "Substance" 100 Pinot Noir

3000

NV Vouette ét Sorbee "Fidéle" 100% Pinot Noir

1000

NV Vouette ét Sorbee "Blanc d'Argile" 100% Chardonnay

1300

NV Bollinger "Special Cuvée"

900

NV Bollinger Rosé 62% Pinot Noir 24% Chardonnay 14% Pinot Meunier

950

1996 Bollinger "R.D" 70% Pinot Noir 30% Chardonnay

5100

1976 Bollinger "R.D" 70% Pinot Noir 30% Chardonnay

6995

More Champagne

2005 Fleury 80% Pinot Noir 20% Chardonnay

1150

NV Fleury "Rosé de Saignée"

850

2006 Piollot, Rosé

1000

2013 Ulysse Colin "Les Maillons"

1400

HVIDVIN

TYSKLAND & ØSTRIG

2017 Willi Shaefer, Riesling Kabinett "Graacher Himmelreich" Mosel

550

2016 Willi Shaefer, Riesling Kabinett "Graacher Himmelreich" Mosel

550

2016 Willi Shaefer, Riesling Spätlese "Graacher Himmelreich" Mosel

650

2016 Willi Shaefer, Riesling Kabinett "Graacher Domprobst" Mosel

550

2016 Willi Shaefer, Riesling Spätlese "Graacher Domprobst" Mosel

650

2015 Willi Shaefer, Riesling Spätlese "Graacher Domprobst" Mosel

650

2016 Willi Shaefer, Riesling Spätlese "Wehlener Sonnenuhr" Mosel

650

2015 Fritz Haag, Rieling Feinherb

450

2016 Van Volxem "Schiefer" Mosel

400

2016 Egon Müller, Riesling Kabinett "Scharzhofberger", Mosel

1200

2016 Weingut Keller, Riesling Trocken, Rheinhessen

350

2014 Schloss Vollrads, Riesling Kabinett Trocken, Rheingau

350

2010 J.B. Becker, Riesling Spätlese "Eltviller Sonnenberg", Rheingau

600

2010 J.B Becker, Riesling Auslese Trocken, "Wallufer Walkenberg", Rheingau

800

2010 J.B. Becker, Riesling Spätlese Trocken Alte Reben "Waluf Walkenberg"

800

2011 Georg Breuer "Roseneck", Rheingau

750

2011 Georg Breuer "Nonnenberg", Rheingau

800

2009 Georg Breuer "Nonnenberg", Rheingau

800

2011 Georg Breuer "Schlossberg", Rheingau

850

2009 Georg Breuer "Schlossberg", Rheingau

850

2016 Weingut Dönnhoff, Riesling Kabinett "Oberhäuser Leistenberg", Nahe

550

2016 Weingut Dönnhoff, Riesling Kabinett "Krötenpfuhl" Nahe

800

2008 Weingut Dönnhoff, Riesling Spätlese "Oberhäuser Brücke" Nahe

850

1998 Schloss Sommerhausen, Riesling Kabinett Halbtrocken

400

2017 Weixelbaum, Grüner Veltliner, Kamptal

400

FRANKRIG

Alsace

2016 Jean-Louis & Fabienne Mann, Muscat "Eguisheim"

450

2016 Jean-Louis & Fabienne Mann, Sylvaner

425

2016 Zind-Humbrecht "Zind"

400

2016 Mittnack-Klack, Pinot Blanc "Oberberg"

350

2008 Dirler-Cadé, "Bergholz" Muscat

500

2016 Albert Boxler, Pinot Blanc

425

2013 Albert Boxler, Riesling "Sommersberg" Grand Cru

650

2013 Domaine Gresser, Riesling "Moenchberg" Grand Cru

650

2001 Domaine Gresser, Riesling "Moenchberg" Grand Cru

850

2015 Domaine Trimbach "Schlossberg" Grand Cru

800

2012 Domaine Trimbach "Clos St. Hune"

2000

2011 Domaine Trimbach "Clos St. Hune"

2000

DANMARK

2017 Vejrhøj Vingård "Sterling - Nøgen (Sur Lie)"

650

NV Njord "Hvid"

750

Hvid Bourgogne

Chablis

2016 Thomas Pico

400

2017 Yannick Cadiou

450

2016 Domaine Duplessis

500

2016 Domaine Duplessis "Vallions" 1.Cru

650

2016 Domaine Duplessis "Clos" Grand Cru

1150

2012 Domaine Servin "Blanchot" Grand Cru

825

2015 Domaine Servin "Les Clos"

950

2016 De Moor "l'Humeur de temps"

650

2015 Pattes Loup

650

2017 Domaine Dauvissat

850

2016 Domaine Dauvissat "La Forest" 1.Cru

1000

2016 Domaine Dauvissat "Les Preuses" Grand Cru

1500

2015 Domaine Dauvissat "Les Preuses" Grand Cru

1450

2010 Raveneau "Mont Mains" 1.Cru

1800

2008 Raveneau "Mont Mains" 1.Cru

2500

2008 Raveneau "Forets" 1.Cru

2200

2016 Raveneau "Butteaux" 1.Cru

1700

2010 Raveneau "Butteaux" 1.Cru

2400

2011 Raveneau "Chapelot" 1.Cru

2200

2016 Raveneau "Montée de Tonnere" 1.Cru

1800

2015 Raveneau "Valmur" Grand Cru

2500

2011 Raveneau "Valmur" Grand Cru

3500

2011 Raveneau "Blanchot" Grand Cru

3700

2007 Raveneau "Blanchot" Grand Cru

3900

Bourgogne Blanc & Aligoté

2015 De Moor "Le Vendanger Masque"

500

2015 Ramonet, Aligoté

650

2015 Bruno Clavelier, Aligoté

650

2011 Didier Montchovet

400

2012 Thomas Morey

450

2015 Michel Magnien "Coteaux Bourguignons"

500

2016 Mikulski

550

2015 Mikulski

550

2015 Henri Boillot

650

2015 Domaine Fourrier

600

2016 Domaine de Montille

700

2016 Pierre Yves-Colin Morey

850

2015 Domaine Leflaive

900

2016 Maison Leroy

1000

2016 Arnaud Ente

1500

2012 Lucien Le Moine "Les Terres Blanches" 1.Cru Nuits-st-Georges Blanc

1300

2012 Nicolas Rouget, Hautes-cotes de Nuits

700

Meursault

2016 Chavy-Chouet "Clos des Corvées de Citeau"

750

2015 Jean-Michel Gaunoux

925

2016 Henri Germain

950

2015 Heitz-Lochardet "En la Barre"

1000

2016 Francois Mikulski

1000

2015 Buisson Battault "Gouttes d'Or" 1.Cru

1000

2015 Buisson Battault "Poruzots" 1.Cru

1100

2015 Buisson Battault "Genevriers" 1.Cru

1100

2011 Vincent Girardin "Perrieres" 1.Cru

950

2016 Antoine Jobbard

1100

2016 Antoine Jobbard "En La Barre"

1200

2015 Maison Harbour "Blagny" 1.Cru

1300

2016 Domaine de Montille "Les Perrieres" 1.Cru

1800

2016 Arnaud Ente

2250

2016 Roulot "Clos des Boucheres" 1 Cru

2500

2015 Maison Leroy

2500

2015 Domaine Lafon "En La Barre"

1800

2011 Domaine Lafon "En La Barre"

1800

2004 Domaine Lafon "En La Barre"

1800

2015 Domaine Lafon "Genevrieres" 1.Cru

2400

2015 Domaine Lafon "Charmes" 1.Cru

2400

2015 Domaine Lafon "Goutte d'Or" 1.Cru

2350

2014 Domaine Lafon "Goutte d'Or" 1.Cru

2300

2013 Domaine Lafon "Goutte d'Or" 1.Cru

2300

Puligny Montrachet

2016 Chavy-Chouet "Les Enseignéres"

825

2016 Domaine Ramonet

1300

2015 Domaine Benoit Ente "Clos Truffeliere" 1.Cru

1500

2013 Domaine Benoit Ente 1.Cru "Champ Gain"

1400

2012 Domaine Benoit Ente 1. Cru "Terre de Blagny"

1400

2011 Jacques Carillon

850

2009 Louis Carillon et Fils "Perrieres" 1.Cru

1100

2015 Etienne Sauzet "Les Perrieres" 1.Cru

1800

2016 Dujac, "Les Folatieres" 1.Cru

1500

2016 Domaine de Montille "La Cailleret" 1.Cru

2000

2016 Domaine Leflaive

1450

2010 Domaine Leflaive

1700

2016 Domaine Leflaive "Clavoillon" 1.Cru

1800

2012 Domaine Leflaive "Clavoillon" 1.Cru

2000

2015 Domaine Leflaive "Les Folatieres" 1.Cru

2200

2014 Domaine Leflaive "Les Folatieres" 1.Cru

2200

2013 Domaine Leflaive "Les Folatieres" 1.Cru

2200

2016 Domaine Leflaive "Les Pucelles" 1.Cru

2500

2015 Domaine Leflaive "Les Pucelles" 1.Cru

2500

2013 Domaine Leflaive "Les Pucelles" 1.Cru

2500

Chassagne Montrachet

2014 Bader-Mimeur

750

2015 Guy Amiot

900

2016 Fontaine-Gagnard

950

2012 Lamy-Caillat

1000

2015 Lamy-Caillat

1100

2016 Lamy-Caillat

1100

2016 Lamy-Caillat "La Romanée" 1.Cru

1500

2015 Lamy-Caillat "La Romanée" 1.Cru

1500

2016 Lamy-Caillat "Les Caillerets" 1.Cru

1500

2012 Lamy-Caillat "Les Caillerets" 1.Cru

1500

2015 Lamy-Caillat "Champs Gain" 1.Cru

1500

2016 Henri Germain "Morgeot - Les Fairendes" 1.Cru

1400

2014 Lucien Le Moine "La Grande Montagne" 1.Cru

1250

2013 Maison Harbour "En Remilly" 1.Cru

1450

2011 Darviot-Perrin "Dessus" 1.Cru

1500

2015 Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey "Maltroie" 1.Cru

1500

2016 Ramonet "Clos du Cailleret" 1.Cru

1800

2016 Ramonet "Ruchottes" 1.Cru

1650

2015 Ramonet "Ruchottes" 1.Cru

1650

2015 Ramonet "Les Vergers" 1.Cru

1650

2016 Ramonet "Les Morgeot" 1.Cru

1650

2015 Ramonet "Les Morgeot" 1.Cru

1650

2014 Ramonet "Les Morgeot" 1.Cru

1650

St.Aubin & Omegn

2016 Sylvain Langereau, St. Aubin

550

2015 Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey "Combes", St. Aubin

1200

2016 Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey "Le Chatanieres" 1.Cru St.Aubin

1400

2016 J.M Boillot "Macon-Villages"

450

2016 J.M Boillot "Montagny"

650

2016 Alain Gras, St. Romain

550

2015 Mark Haisma, St. Romain

700

2015 Frantz Chagnoleau, Macon

400

2015 Vignes du Maynes, Poully-Fuissé

700

2016 Frantz Chagnoleau, Poully-Fuissé

800

Grand Cru Bourgogne

2010 Château de Puligny "Chevalier-Montrachet"

2800

2007 Château de Puligny "Chevalier-Montrachet"

2500

2015 Etienne Sauzet "Bienvenues Batard Montrachet"

3400

2015 Etienne Sauzet "Chevalier Montrachet"

6000

2015 Etienne Sauzet "Montrachet"

10000

2011 Guy Amiot "Le Montrachet"

4500

2015 Domaine Lafon "Montrachet"

18000

2016 Ramonet "Batard Montrachet"

5500

2014 Domaine Ramonet "Batard Montrachet"

5500

2010 Domaine Faiveley "Bienvenues Batard Montrachet"

3000

2014 Domaine Leflaive "Bienvenues Batard Montrachet"

3600

2010 Domaine Leflaice "Chevalier Montrachet"

5500

2002 Domaine Leflaive "Chevalier Montrachet"

6500

2013 Domaine des Croix "Corton-Charlemagne"

1750

2011 Domaine des Croix "Corton-Charlemagne"

1650

2016 Domaine de Montille "Corton-Charlemagne"

2000

2015 Pierre-Yves Colin-Morey "Corton-Charlemagne"

3000

LOIRE

2017 Roger Neveau, Sancerre

500

2015 Sebastien Riffault "Querterons" (Nature)

500

2015 Dagueneau, "Fumé Blanc"

1100

2015 Dagueneau, "Silex", Pouilly-Fumé

1400

2017 Marc Angeli "La Lune"

600

2014 Marc Angeli "Vielles Vignes Les Blanderies"

850

2004 Nicolas Joly "Clos de Coulee de Serrant" Savennieres

950

2002 Nicolas Joly "Clos de Coulee de Serrant" Savennieres

950

1999 Nicolas Joly "Clos de Coulee de Serrant" Savennieres

950

JURA

2017 Domaine Tissot, "Patchwork" Chardonnay

500

2015 Domaine Pelican, Chardonnay

550

2015 Lucien Aviet "Melon a Queue R"

650

2014 Henri Maire, Chardonnay/Savagnin

450

2015 Tournelle, "Les Corvées Sous Curon" Chardonnay

700

2015 Tournelle, "Fleur de Savagnin" Savagnin

750

2015 Ganevat "Les Chamois de Paradis" Chardonnay

800

2016 Ganevat "La Barraques" Savagnin

800

2015 Ganevat "La Zaune a Dédée" Savagnin/Gewürztraminer

750

BORDEAUX Hvid

2015 "R" de Ruissec

600

SYDFRANKRIG Hvid

2016 Gramenon "La Vie on y Est", Rhône

450

2016 Dard et Ribo, St-Joseph

750

1990 Jaboulet Aine, Hermitage

1250

2016 Château Grillet, Côte-du-Rhône

1000

1995 Château Grillet

1700

1977 Château Grillet

1700

2005 Château Rayas Blanc, Chateauneuf du pape

2500

2012 Matassa "Cuvee Alexandria" Roussillon

495

SPANIEN Hvid

2015 Rafael Palacios "As Sortes" Valdeorras

700

2015 Rafael Palacios "O'Soro" Valdeorras

1400

2008 Lopez de Heredia "Rosado" (Rosé)

400

2007 Lopez de Heredia "Vina Gravonia" Crianza

485

2004 Lopez de Heredia "Vina Tondonia" Reserva

650

2015 Etiqueta Amarilla, Godello, Region No Se Conoce

400

2014 Bodegas Mengoba "Tinajas" Bierzo

750

2014 Bodegas Mauro "Godello" Castilla y Leon

950

USA/Andre Lande Hvid

2016 Matthiasson "Linda Vista Vineyard", Oak Knoll, Napa Valley

600

2016 Luli, Chardonnay, Santa Lucia Highlands

600

2013 DuMol, Chardonnay, Napa Valley

750

2014 Sandhi "Rita's Crown" Chardonnay, Santa Barbara

900

2015 Ramey, Chardonnay, Sonoma County

750

2014 Ramey, "Hyde Vineyard" Chardonnay, Napa Valley

1000

2012 Ramey, "Richtie Vineyard" Chardonnay, Russian River Valley

1150

2015 Hyde / Villaine, Chardonnay, Napa Valley

1250

2016 Hirsch, Chardonnay, Napa Valley

1200

1995 Kalin Cellars, Chardonnay, Livermore

750

2001 Kalin Cellars, Sauvignon Blanc, Livermore

750

2015 Yarra Yering, White No 1 (Semillon/Sau Blanc), Yarra Valley, Australien

550

2015 Yarra Yering, Chardonnay, Yarra Valley, Australien

1100

2016 By Farr, "Three Oaks", Chardonnay, Geelong, Autralien

1100

RØDVIN

Danmark

2014 Njord "Pinot Noir Precose"

900

Bourgogne

Bourgogne Rouge, Passetoutgrains, Hautes côtes Nuits

2014 Domaine Bouley, Bourgogne Rouge

400

2016 Francois Lamarche, Bourgogne Rouge

550

2016 Domaine Coquard, Bourgogne Rouge

550

2015 Odul-Coquard, Bourgogne Rouge

550

2015 Mark Haisma, Bourgogne Rouge

600

2015 Ramonet, Bourgogne Rouge

650

2015 Bruno Clavelier, Bourgogne Rouge

650

2016 Hudelot-Noellat, Bourgogne Rouge

700

2016 Jean Grivot, Bourgogne Rouge

800

2016 Georges Noellat - Maxime Cheurlin Noellat, Bourgogne Rouge

800

2016 Georges Noellat - Maxime Cheurlin Noellat, Ht. Côte de Nuits

825

2016 Aurélien Verdet "Lutinere" Bourgogne Rouge

450

2016 Aurélien Verdet, Hautes-Cotes-De-Nuits

500

2016 Domaine Bachelet, Bourgogne Rouge

800

2016 Domaine Bachelet, Côtes-De-Nuits Villages

900

2014 Domaine Bachelet, Côtes-De-Nuits Villages

800

Gevrey Chambertin

2015 Frederic Esmonin "Vielles Vignes"

700

2013 Frederic Esmonin "Lavaux St. Jacques" 1.Cru

900

2015 Henri Ricard "Aux Corvees"

700

2013 Henri Ricard "Aux Corvees"

850

2012 Henri Ricard "Aux Corvees"

850

2011 Henri Ricard "Aux Corvees"

850

2016 Domaine Brycek "Aux Echezeaux"

800

2015 Mark Haisma

850

2014 Marc Roy "Vielles Vignes"

1000

2015 Hubert Lignier

1100

2015 Hubert Lignier "La Perriere" 1.Cru

2000

2016 Domaine Coquard

1200

2016 Georges Noellat - Maxime Cheurlin Noellat

1350

2016 Domaine Denis Bachelet "Vieilles Vignes"

1500

2016 Domaine Denis Bachelet "Les Corbeaux Vieilles Vignes" 1.Cru

2000

2013 Méo-Camuzet Fréres et Souers

1200

2014 Maison Harbour "La Justice"

1200

2014 Robert Groffier "Les Seuvrees"

1350

2011 Robert Groffier "Les Seuvrees"

1350

2016 Domaine Duroché "Champ"

850

2000 Domaine Duroché

800

1997 Domaine Duroché "Estournelles St-Jacques" 1.Cru

950

2015 Georges Noellat "En Champs - Maxime Cheurlin Noëllat"

1450

2016 Domaine Dujac "Aux Combottes" 1.Cru

2150

2014 Domaine Dujac "Aux Combottes" 1.Cru

2000

2016 Armand Rousseau "Lavaux St. Jacques"

2500

2016 Armand Rousseau "Clos St. Jacques"

4900

Morey St. Denis

2014 Domaine Beaumont "Les Millandes" 1.Cru

800

2000 Domaine Bryczek

900

2016 Domaine Coquard

1000

2015 Domaine Coquard

1000

2014 Domaine Pierre Amiot "Les Ruchots" 1.Cru

950

2012 Domaine Pierre Amiot "Les Ruchots" 1.Cru

950

2015 Georges Roumier "Clos Bussière" 1.Cru

1700

2004 Georges Roumier "Clos Bussière" 1.Cru

2100

2016 Hubert Lignier

950

2015 Hubert Lignier "Trés Girard"

1000

2016 Hubert Lignier "Clos Baulet" 1.Cru

1250

2015 Hubert Lignier "Clos Baulet" 1.Cru

1250

2016 Hubert Lignier "La Riotte" 1.Cru

1600

2015 Hubert Lignier "La Riotte" 1.Cru

1600

2016 Domaine Dujac

1100

2016 Domaine Dujac 1.Cru

1700

2015 Domaine Dujac 1.Cru

1700

2014 Domaine Dujac 1.Cru

1700

Chambolle Musigny

2016 Domaine Beaumont "Les Chardannes"

850

2016 Domaine Bryczek

850

2016 Hudelot-Noellat

1000

2016 Domaine Coquard

1200

2016 Hubert Lignier "Vieilles Vignes"

1300

2016 Georges Roumier

1600

2015 Georges Roumier

1600

2016 Georges Roumier "Clos Bussière"

1950

2014 Meo-Camuzet "Les Feusselottes" 1.Cru

1550

2016 Georges Noellat - Maxime Cheurlin Noellat "Les Feusselottes" 1.Cru

2200

2014 Domaine Hudelot-Noellat "Charmes" 1. Cru

1650

2015 Bruno Clavelier "Combe d' Orveau" 1.Cru

1900

2014 Domaine des Chezeaux "Les Charmes" 1.Cru

1500

2011 Domaine Comte George de Vogüè 1.Cru

2500

2016 Francois Bertheau "Les Amoureuses" 1.Cru

3800

2012 Robert Groffier "Les Hauts Doix" 1.Cru

1800

2015 Robert Groffier "Les Amoureuses" 1.Cru

3200

2014 Robert Groffier "Les Amoureuses" 1.Cru

3200

2013 Robert Groffier "Les Amoureuses" 1.Cru

3200

Vougeot

2015 Hudelot-Noellat "Les Petit Vougeot" 1.Cru

1500

Vosne Romanee

2015 Faiveley

850

2015 Ambroise "Aux Damaudes"

900

2016 Hudelot-Noellat

1200

2015 Hudelot-Noellat "Les Suchots" 1.Cru

2400

2013 Francois Gerbet "Aux Reas"

1400

2016 Aurélien Verdet

900

2016 Aurélien Verdet "Aux Beaux Monts" 1.Cru

1500

2015 Francois Lamarche "Chaumes" 1.Cru

1400

2016 Francois Lamarche "Suchots" 1.Cru

1800

2016 Francois Lamarche "Malconsorts" 1.Cru

2300

2015 Francois Lamarche "Malconsorts" 1.Cru

2300

2016 Mugneret Gibourg

1800

2014 Lucien Le Moine "Suchots" 1.Cru

1800

2015 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Combe Brulée"

1300

2014 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Combe Brulée"

1300

2015 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Les Hautes Maizieres"

1300

2014 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Les Hautes Maizieres"

1200

2015 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Les Hauts de Beaux Monts"

1250

2014 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Les Hauts de Beaux Monts"

1250

2015 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Les Beaux Monts" 1.Cru

1600

2014 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Les Beaux Monts" 1.Cru

1600

2015 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Aux Brulées" 1.Cru

1700

2014 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Aux Brulées" 1.Cru

1700

2013 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Aux Brulées" 1.Cru

1700

2014 Domaine Sirugue "Le Petits Monts" 1.Cru

1400

2016 Georges Noellat

1550

2014 Georges Noellat

1550

2010 Georges Noellat

1550

2016 Georges Noellat "Chaumes" 1.Cru

2000

2015 Georges Noellat "Chaumes" 1.Cru

2000

2016 Georges Noellat "Les Petit Monts" 1.Cru

3800

2015 Emmanuel Rouget

1800

2014 Emmanuel Rouget

1800

2005 Domaine Clos Frantin "Aux Malconsorts" 1.Cru

1000

2014 Meo-Camuzet "Chaumes" 1.Cru

1600

2016 Jean Grivot

1100

2016 Jean Grivot "Bossieres"

1300

2016 Jean Grivot "Les Chaumes" 1.Cru

1700

2015 Jean Grivot "Les Chaumes" 1.Cru

1700

2016 Jean Grivot "Les Beaux Monts" 1.Cru

1900

2015 Jean Grivot "Les Beaux Monts" 1.Cru

1900

2016 Jean Grivot "Aux Brulees" 1.Cru

1900

2016 Sylvain Cathiard

1700

2016 Sylvain Cathiard "En Orveaux" 1.Cru

2500

2011 Sylvain Cathiard "Malconsorts" 1.Cru

4500

2016 Domaine de Montille "Malconsorts" 1.Cru

3400

2016 Domaine de Montille "Malconsorts - Christiane" 1.Cru

4500

2014 Domaine de Montille "Malconsorts - Christiane" 1.Cru

4500

Nuits St. Georges

2015 Jean Grivot "Les Charmois"

1100

2015 Jean Grivot "Les Lavieres"

1200

2016 Jean Grivot "Roncieres" 1.Cru

2000

2015 Henri Gouges "Clos Porrets"

1300

2014 Henri Gouges "Clos Porrets"

1300

2015 Lucien Le Moine "Aux Boudots" 1.Cru

1500

2014 Emmanuel Rouget

1700

2007 J.F Mugnier "Clos de Maréchale" 1.Cru

1700

2006 J.F Mugnier "Clos de Maréchale" 1.Cru

1700

2005 J.F Mugnier "Clos de Maréchale" 1.Cru

1800

2016 Mugneret Gibourg "Les Chaignots" 1.Cru

1500

2015 Mugneret Gibourg "Les Chaignots" 1.Cru

1500

2016 Georges Noellat - Maxime Cheurlin Noellat

1100

2015 Georges Noellat - Maxime Cheurlin Noellat

1100

2016 Georges Noellat "Aux Cras" 1.Cru

2200

2015 Georges Noellat "Aux Cras" 1.Cru

2200

2016 Georges Noellat "Aux Boudots" 1.Cru

2200

2015 Georges Noellat "Aux Boudots" 1.Cru

2200

2016 Aurélien Verdet "Aux Boudots" 1.Cru

1200

2013 Sylvian Cathiard

1600

2011 Sylvian Cathiard

1600

2014 Sylvian Cathiard "Aux Murgers" 1.Cru

2400

2013 Sylvian Cathiard "Aux Murgers" 1. Cru

2300

2012 Sylvian Cathiard "Aux Murgers" 1. Cru

2500

2011 Sylvian Cathiard "Aux Murgers" 1.Cru

2300

2013 Sylvian Cathiard "Aux Thorey" 1.Cru

2000

2015 Hubert Lignier "Didiers" 1.Cru

1800

2016 Hubert Lignier "Didiers" 1.Cru

1800

2000 Prieuré-Roch "Clos de Corvées" 1.Cru

2200

2010 Prieuré-Roch "Nuits" 1.Cru

1700

2010 Prieuré-Roch "Nuits Vieilles Vignes" 1.Cru

1800

2012 Domaine de Montille "Aux Thorey" 1.Cru

1200

2011 Domaine de Montille "Aux Thorey" 1.Cru

1200

2013 Domaine Bruno Clavelier "Aux Cras" 1. Cru

1400

2011 Méo-Camuzet Frere et Soeurs "Perrieres" 1.Cru

1400

2009 Méo-Camuzet Frere et Soeurs "Perrieres" 1.Cru

1400

2006 Méo-Camuzet Frere et Soeurs "Perrieres" 1.Cru

1400

2012 Meo-Camuzet "Les Argillas" 1.Cru

1500

2014 Meo-Camuzet "Aux Boudots" 1.Cru

1600

2011 Méo-Camuzet "Aux Boudtos" 1.Cru

1650

2007 Liger-Belair "Aux Cras" 1.Cru

5000

Savigny-Les-Beaune ,Volnay, Pommard et al

2015 Alain Gras, Saint Romain

650

2016 Domaine Ramonet, Chassagne Montrachet

800

2012 Domaine Ramonet, Chassagne Montrachet

850

2016 Domaine Ramonet "Morgeot", Chassagne Montrachet 1.Cru

1300

1990 Maison Leroy, Chassagne Montrachet

2400

2011 Domaine Bouchard, Beaune Teurons

800

2016 Henri Germain Beaune Bressandes 1.Cru

800

2014 Simon Bize, Savigny-Les-Beaune

600

2016 Georges Noellat, "Les Tuvillans" Beaune 1.Cru

1100

2015 Domaine Dublère "Les Pitures", 1.Cru

900

2016 Arnaud Ente, "Santenots 1.Cru" Volnay

1500

2015 Domaine Lafon, Monthelie-Les-Duresses 1.Cru

950

2015 Domaine Lafon, "Champans" Volnay 1.Cru

1500

2015 Domaine Lafon, "Santenots du Milieu" Volnay 1.Cru

1500

2010 Domaine de Montille "Les Champans" 1.Cru

1550

2014 Domaine de Montille "Les Taillepieds", Volnay 1.Cru

1700

2014 Domaine de Montille "Pezerolles", Pommard

1600

2015 Francois Lumpp "A Vigne Rouge" Givry, Cote Charlonnaise

700

Grand Cru Bourgogne

2014 Pierre Damoy, Clos de Beze

2500

2015 Bruno Clair, Clos de Beze

3000

2016 Armand Rousseau, Charmes Chambertin

3300

2016 Armand Rousseau, Clos de la Roche

3300

2016 Armand Rousseau, Mazy Chambertin

3300

2016 Armand Rousseau, Clos de Beze

7800

2014 Domaine Trapet, Le Chambertin

2400

2013 Domaine Trapet, Le Chambertin

2400

2011 Domaine Trapet, Le Chambertin

2200

2007 Domaine Duroché, Charmes-Chambertin

1200

2014 Domaine des Chezeaux, Griotte-Chambertin

1900

2013 Domaine des Chezeaux, Griotte-Chambertin

1900

2010 Domaine des Chezeaux, Griotte-Chambertin

1600

2004 Domaine des Chezeaux, Griotte-Chambertin

1600

2014 Domaine des Chezeaux, Clos Saint-Denis

2200

2016 Domaine Faiveley, Clos Saint-Denis

1500

2016 Benjamin Leroux, Mazoyeres Chambertin

2500

2016 Benjamin Leroux, Clos Saint-Denis

3200

2012 Domaine Pierre Amiot, Clos de la Roche

1500

2009 Mark Haisma, Clos de Beze

1800

2009 Mark Haisma, Bonnes Mares

1800

2016 Georges Roumier, Bonnes Mares

6000

2011 Comte Georges du Vogüé, Bonnes Mares

4000

2016 Comte Georges du Vogüé, Musigny

6500

2011 Domaine Faiveley, Clos Vougeot

1400

2012 Méo-Camuzet, Clos Vougeot

2500

2008 Méo-Camuzet, Clos Vougeot

2400

2015 Hudelot-Noellat, Clos Vougeot

2650

2015 Coquard, Clos Vougeot

2200

2016 Jean Grivot, Clos Vougeot

2500

2016 Jean Grivot, Echezeaux

3000

2016 Anne Gros, Echezeaux

2200

2011 Philippe Pacalet, Echezeaux

3000

2015 Francois Lamarche, Echezeaux

2500

2016 Francois Lamarche, Grands Echezeaux

3200

2014 Lucien le Moine, Echezeaux

2400

2014 Lucien le Moine, Grands Echezeaux

3300

2015 Georges Noellat, Grands Echezeaux

5000

2010 Georges Noellat, Grands Echezeaux

5500

2016 Hudelot-Noellat, Romanee-St-Vivant

6800

2016 Hudelot-Noellat, Richebourg

7200

2010 Domaine Romanee Conti, Grands Echezeaux

14000

2015 Domaine Romanee Conti, Romanée Saint-Vivant

18000

2013 Domaine Romanee Conti, Romanée Saint-Vivant

18000

2011 Domaine Romanee Conti, Romanée Saint-Vivant

18000

2015 Domaine Romanee Conti, La Tache

22000

2014 Domaine Romanee Conti, La Tache

21000

2013 Domaine Romanee Conti, La Tache

20000

2001 Domaine Romanee Conti, La Tache

20000

2009 Domaine Romanee Conti, Corton

9000

2007 Domaine Ambroise, Corton "Rognet"

1000

2008 Domaine de Montille, Corton "Clos de Roi"

1500

2015 Maison Harbour, Corton

1500

2015 Bruno Clavelier, Corton "Rognet"

1800

2014 Bruno Clavelier, Corton "Rognet"

1800

Beaujolais

2016 Jean-Paul Chevenet, Morgon

400

2017 Jean-Paul Chevenet "Viellies Vignes", Morgon

600

2016 Thévenet, Regnie

450

2014 Julie Balagny "Chevnot", Fleurie MG

1350

2012 Jules Desjourneys, Moulin A Vent

750

2012 Jules Desjourneys, Fleurie

700

2011 Jules Desjourneys, Fleurie

700

2009 Jules Desjourneys, Fleurie

700

2007 Jules Desjourneys, Fleurie

700

LOIRE

2015 Rene Mosse, Anjou

450

2014 Clos de la Briderie "Côt Noir", Touraine

350

2014 Château de Coulaine "Tupernay" Chinon

500

2015 Château de Coulaine "Diablesse", Chinon

500

2015 Château de Coulaine "Lers Pieds des Francs", Chinon

550

2015 Domaine Vacheron, Sancerre Rouge

800

JURA

2015 Peggy Buronfosse "Les Monceau", Poulsard

500

2015 Fabrice Dodane, Pinot Noir

600

2015 Tony Bornard, Pinot Noir

600

2016 Lucien Aviet "Monceau", Trosseau

650

2016 Tournelle "Trousseau de Corvée", Trousseau

650

2015 Tournelle "Col de Brey Rouge", Trousseau/Syrah

650

BORDEAUX

2015 Didier Michaud "Planquette"

450

2010 Le Pagodes de Cos, St. Estephe

1400

2012 Les Fiefs de Lagrange, St. Julien

650

2002 Clos de Marquis, St. Julien

1200

1970 Château Ducru Beaucaillou, 2.Cru St. Julien

3500

2010 Reserve de la Comtesse, Pauillac

1100

2009 Reserve de la Comtesse, Pauillac

1000

2012 Château Pontet Canet, 5. Cru, Pauillac

1800

2008 Château Pichon Comtesse, 2.Cru, Pauillac

2400

1985 Château Pichon Comtesse, 2.Cru, Pauillac

3000

2012 Segla, Margaux

850

2008 Segla, Margaux

850

2010 Pavillon Rouge "2. Vin Château Margaux", Margaux

2500

2009 Château Palmer, 3.Cru, Margaux

4500

2005 Château Palmer, 3.Cru, Margaux

3500

2000 Château Palmer, 3.Cru, Margaux

3500

2012 Château Margaux, 1.Cru, Margaux

6500

1999 Château Marguax, 1.Cru Margaux

7500

1995 Château Margaux, 1.Cru Margaux

9000

1998 Château Magdelaine, St-Emilion

1400

1970 Latour-Á-Pomerol, Pomerol

3000

RHÔNE

Côtes du Rhône & Vin de Pays

2017 Maxime Laurant "Il Fait Soif"

350

2014 Domaine des Tours, Vin de Pays de Vaucluse

450

2013 Domaine des Tours, Vin de Pays de Vaucluse

450

2016 Codoulet de Beaucastel

550

2015 August Clape

650

Côte Rotie

2009 Gilles Barge "Plessy"

850

2015 Domaine Jamet

1400

2005 Domaine Rene Rostaing

1200

2011 Domaine Rene Rostaing "Landonne"

1300

St. Joseph

2015 Domaine Coursodon "L'Olivaie"

600

2016 Alain Graillot

600

2016 Pierre Gonon

700

2015 Pierre Gonon

700

2016 Dard et Ribo

725

2015 Dard et Ribo

725

2014 Dard et Ribo

725

2009 Clotaire Michal

900

(Crozes-)Hermitage

2016 Alain Graillot, Crozes-Hermitage

550

2008 Chave, Hermitage

2200

Cornas

2014 Vincent Paris "Granit 30"

550

2016 Franck Balthazar

700

2016 Thomas Dam

800

2012 Alain Voge "Vielles Vignes"

1000

2006 Barret

1200

2015 Auguste Clape "Renaissance"

1000

2011 Auguste Clape "Renaissance"

1050

2009 Auguste Clape "Renaissance"

1050

2006 Auguste Clape "Renaissance"

1050

2015 Auguste Clape

1200

2014 Auguste Clape

1300

Châteauneuf-du-Pâpe et al

2012 Domaine du Cayron, Gigondas

550

2015 Closserie de Vaudieu

600

2014 Château Gigognan "Clos du Roi"

650

2015 Domaine Dusigneur

800

2016 Michel Lucien "Optimus"

850

2014 Domaine Pegau "Reserve"

900

2008 Pignan de Rayas

1800

2008 Château Rayas

2400

2004 Château Rayas

2650

2003 Château Rayas

2800

2001 Château Rayas

3000

SYDFRANKRIG

2014 Matassa "Coume de l'Olla" Roussillon

425

2014 Matassa "Romanissa casot" Roussillon

550

2017 Les Escures, Malbec, Cahors

400

2015 Domaine l'Horizon, Côtes Catalanes

300

2016 Mas du Daumas Gassac

650

2015 Mas du Daumas Gassac

650

SPANIEN

Ribera del Duero

2015 Bodegas Emilio Moro

500

2013 Bodegas Veldemonjas "Los Tres Dones"

700

2014 Carmelo Rodero "Reserva"

850

2016 Peter Sisseck "PSI"

700

2015 Hacienda Monasterio

750

2015 Bodegas Garmon

800

2014 Bodegas Garmon

800

2014 Dominio Del Aguila "Reserva"

900

2015 Dominio de Pingus "Flor de Pingus"

1500

2010 Dominio de Pingus "Flor de Pingus"

1500

2013 Alion de Vega Sicilia

1250

2013 Bodegas Vega Sicilia "Valbuena"

2000

2008 Bodegas Vega Sicilia "Valbuena"

1800

2007 Bodegas Vega Sicilia "Valbuena"

1800

2008 Bodegas Vega Sicilia "Unico"

2800

2006 Bodegas Vega Sicilia "Unico"

3000

2005 Bodegas Vega Sicilia "Unico"

3000

NV Bodegas Vega Sicilia "Reserva Especial" 03-04-06 Release 2018

4200

Rioja

2011 Conde Valdemar, Crianza

400

1987 Conde Valdemar, Gran Reserva

1250

1986 Conde Valdemar, Gran Reserva

1250

1982 Conde Valdemar, Gran Reserva

1250

2001 Marquis de Legarda, Gran Reserva

550

2001 Conde de los Andes

850

1970 Conde de los Andes

2500

2007 López de Heredia "Cubillo"

350

2006 López de Heredia "Vina Tondonia"

600

2012 Contino "Gran Reserva"

850

2004 Contino "Vino Olivo"

1400

2001 Contino "Vino Olivo"

1400

2000 Contino "Vino Olivo"

1400

1999 Contino "Vino Olivo"

1400

1970 Murua Gran Reserva

1200

Andre vigtige områder

2014 Daniel Gomz Jimenez Landi "Las Uvas de la Ira" Toledo

500

2016 Pradio, Ribeira Sacra

600

2014 Monte La Reina "V.S", Toro

800

1971 Palacio de Arganja, Bierzo

950

2005 Bodegas San Roman

600

2006 Bodegas Mauro

650

ITALIEN

Piemonte

2016 Ettore Germano, Barbera d'Alba

400

2015 Burlotto, "Aves", Barbera d'Alba

500

2016 Giacomo Conterno "Francia", Barbera d' Alba

950

2013 Matteo Corregia "Marun", Barbera d' Alba

600

2013 Giuseppe Mascarello, Dolcetto d' Alba

450

2013 Giuseppe Mascarello, Barbera d' Alba

600

2017 Giuseppe Rinaldi, Dolcetto d'Alba

550

2016 Giuseppe Rinaldi, Langhe Nebbiolo

800

2016 Bartolo Mascarello, Barbera d'Alba

700

2016 Bartolo Mascarello, Langhe Nebbiolo

800

2011 Elio Altare "Arborina" Langhe

950

2015 Angelo Gaja "Sito Moresco" Langhe

750

2014 Nervi, Gattinara

650

2013 Nervi, "Valferana", Gattinara

800

2013 Nervi, "Molsino", Gattinara

900

Piemonte - Barbaresco

2015 Luigi Giordani "Montestefano"

700

2012 Roccalini

700

1999 Albino Rocca "Ronchi"

900

2003 Piero Busso

900

2011 Roagna "Pajé"

1200

2001 La Spinetta "Starderi"

1400

1969 Gaja

2700

Piemonte -Barolo

2014 Massolino

600

2012 Claudio Boggione "Brunate"

700

2014 Paolo Scavino

800

2014 Ettore Germano

800

2014 Burlotto "Monvigliero"

850

2014 Burlotto "Cannubi"

900

2013 Mauro Veglio "Rocche"

900

2006 Cascina Fontana

800

2014 Bartolo Mascarello

1700

2012 Bartolo Mascarello

1550

2001 Ceretto "Rocche"

1850

2009 Camerano "Terlo"

1000

2012 Camerano "Cannubi"

900

2004 Camerano

1200

2005 Camerano

1200

2012 Elio Altare

1050

2012 Elio Altare "Vigna Arborina"

1250

2013 Giuseppe Mascarello "Perno"

1150

2012 Luigi Pira "Margheria"

800

2004 Luigi Pira "Marenca"

950

2014 Corino

750

2010 Corino "Giachini"

950

2013 Roberto Voerzio "Cereqio"

2200

2012 Roberto Voerzio "Cereqio"

2200

2014 Giuseppe Rinaldi "Tre Tine"

1700

2013 Giuseppe Rinaldi "Tre Tine"

1700

2014 Giuseppe Rinaldi "Brunate"

1700

Toscana

2016 San Guisto a Rentennano, Chianti Classico

450

2016 Castell In Villa, Chianti Classico

500

2016 Cerbaia, Rosso di Montalcino

550

2012 Cerbaia, Brunello di Montalcino

950

2012 Caparzo, Brunello di Montalcino

650

2013 Tenuta di Argiano, Brunello di Montalcino

650

2015 La Fornace, Rosso di Montalcino

400

2010 La Fornace, Brunello di Montalcino

750

2013 Angelo Gaja "Pieve Santa Restituta" Brunello di Montalcino

1000

2013 Fuligni, Brunello di Montalcino

1000

2007 Fuligni, Brunello di Montalcino Riserva

1950

2011 Pian Dell'Orino, Brunello di Montalcino "Vigneti Versante"

1450

2016 Cerbaiona, Sangiovese de Toscana

600

2016 Cerbaiona, Rosso de Montalcino

850

2012 Cerbaiona, Brunello de Montalcino

1800

Andre vigtige områder

2007 Le Due Terre "Sacresassi Rosso" Friuli

750

2016 Allegrino "Corte Giara", Amarone

800

2010 Dal Forno "Monte Lodoletta", Valpoliciella Superiore

1500

2017 Emidio Pepe, Montepulciano d'Abruzzo

600

TYSKLAND & ØSTRIG

2014 J.B. Becker, Spätburgunder Spätlese Trocken, Rheingau

700

2015 Von der Mark, Spätburgunder "Suie-je gentil Anisi?"

700

USA

Pinot Noir

2014 Sandhi Wines, Sta Barbera County

550

2015 Luli, Santa Lucia Highlands

650

2015 Partage Winery, Santa Cruz

800

2011 Sojourn Cellars, Sonoma Coast

900

2016 Hirsch "The Bohan-Dilon", Sonoma Coast

700

2015 Hirsch "San Andreas Fault", Sonoma Coast

1300

2014 Hirsch "San Andreas Fault", Sonoma Coast

1300

2015 Hirsch "Raschen", Sonoma Coast

1500

2015 Hirsch "West Ridge" Sonoma Coast

1500

2014 Hirsch "Reserve" Sonoma Coast

1450

Andre druesorter & Andre Lande

2013 Paul Lato, "Pro Bono" Syrah

500

2016 Piedrasassi, Syrah, Santa Barbera

600

2015 Piedrasassi, Syrah/Mouvedre, Santa Barbera

650

2014 Arnot Roberts, "Clary Ranch" Syrah, Sonoma Coast

900

2012 Acumen, Cabernet Sauvignon

800

1999 Mayacamas Vineyards, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley

2100

1986 Mayacamas Vineyards, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley

3000

1982 Mayacamas Vineyards, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley

3000

2014 Dunn Vineyards, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley

1900

2013 Dunn Vineyards, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley

1900

1998 Dunn Vineyards, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley

2400

1993 Dunn Vineyards, Petit Sirah, Howell Mountains

2800

2011 Corison, Cabernet Sauvignon Napa Valley

1500

2011 Scarecrow "Mt. Etain", Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley

1600

2015 Scarecrow, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley

5000

2015 Screaming Eagle "The Flight" Cab Sauv, Cab Franc, Merlot

12000

2013 Turley Winery "Bechtoldt Cinsault"

450

2011 Turley Winery "The Label" Cabernet Sauvignon

900

2014 Cayuse, Syrah

1400

2017 Timo Mayer "Bloody Hill", Pinot Noir, Australien

650

2014 Yarra Yering, Pinot Noir, Australien

700

2011 Yarra Yering, Cabernat Sauvignon, Australien

900

2015 By Farr, "Farrside" Pinot Noir, Australien

800

Søde Vine

Portvin

Krohn, Colheita 2004

550

Burmester, Colheita 1980

950

2004 Dows "Quinta Bonfim" Vintage

850

2007 Fonseca Crusted Port

450

2000 Fonseca Vintage

1200

1985 Fonseca Vintage

1700

Sauternes et al

2006 Georg Breuer "Rotland" Auslese 1/2 Flaske

600

2011 Georg Breuer "Schlossberg" Auslese 1/2 Flaske

800

2010 Castelnau du Suduiraut

550

1966 Château Suduiraut

3000

2006 Château Coutet 1/2 Flaske

600

2015 Carmes de Rieussec

650

2010 Château Rieussec

1300

2005 Château Rieussec

1500

1978 Château Rieussec

1500

2009 Château La Tour Blanche

1500

2007 Moulin Touchais, Coteaux de Layon, Loire

800

1975 Moulin Touchais, Coteaux de Layon, Loire

1200

1971 Moulin Touchais, Coteaux de Layon, Loire

1200

I ALT

Dinner

An evening at Palægade

4 course menu 

Ceviche of halibut with unripe peaches, radish, peas and grilled lemon

Tartare of beef with pepper, dried tomato and olives

Roasted guinea fowl with white asparagus, fried sage and sauce blanquette

Crème Brulee with ginger-lemon sorbet

550,-

Add wine pairing, water and coffee

950,-

Á la Carte

Starters

Ceviche of halibut with unripe peaches, radish, peas and grilled lemon – 125,-

Poached egg with spinach, parmesan and croutons  – 125,-

Terrine of duck liver with brioche, apricot and macadamia nuts – 160,-

Tartare of beef with pepper, dried tomato and olives   – 125,-

New Danish potatoes with olive oil sorbet and caviar – 175,-

Mains

Fried turbot with sauce nage, carrots and potato pure – 250,-

Danish breast of pork with red salads and sauce with black garlic – 250,-

Roasted guinea fowl with white asparagus, fried sage and sauce blanquette   – 250,-

Back of lamb with sweetbreads, puré of eggplants, artichokes and lamb sauce with tomatoes – 250,-

Mains for sharing – served two by two covers in limited numbers. We recommend pre-ordering

Beef Wellington with truffle sauce and season garniture – 700,- for two persons

Desserts & Cheese

4 kinds of cheese – 125,-

Dry danish cheese, buckwheat waffle and puré of quince – 125,-

Crème Brulee with ginger-lemon sorbet – 125,-

Banana split with caramel, chocolate and whipped cream – 125,-

French toast with rhubarb and crème fraice ice cream – 125,-